Batch Type or Drum Type

Capacity:10-320TPH

asphalt mix plant suppliers

Asphalt Plant Price

We have compiled a table for the latest asphalt plant prices. From this table, you can check the different prices of our various types of asphalt mixing plants. Our prices are relatively competitive in the world. Although they are not the lowest, the product quality and services included in the price allow our brand to occupy a place in the asphalt plant market.

ModelsPrices (USD)
ALYJ10-ALYJ3050,000-100,000
ALYJ40-ALYJ80130,000-200,000
ALQ40-ALQ80220,000-370,000
ALQ100-ALQ160420,000-560,000
ALQ200-ALQ320710,000-1220,000
ALYQ60-ALYQ100270,000-380,000
ALYQ120-ALYQ160440,000-600,000
ALT20-ALT6060,000-150,000
ALT80-ALT100210,000-250,000

The above price is only a general price range, and the specific asphalt plant price will also be affected by the following factors.

how much is a asphalt mixing plant

Factors Affecting the Asphalt Plant Price

Production Capacity

The production capacity of an asphalt mixing plant for sale is one of the important factors affecting its price. Usually, the higher the production capacity, the higher the asphalt plant cost. Large asphalt plants can handle more raw materials and produce greater output, so the price is relatively higher.

Technical Configuration

The technical configuration of the asphalt plant includes hot material bins, mixers, hot material elevators, asphalt storage tanks, control systems and other components. Asphalt plants with more advanced configurations and more comprehensive features usually cost more.

Equipment Specifications and Models

The specifications and models of asphalt plants are also one of the factors that affect the asphalt mixing plant prices. Asphalt plants of different specifications and models have different processing capabilities and production efficiencies, and the prices will also be different.

Shipping and Installation Costs

The cost of transporting and installing the asphalt plant will also have an impact on the final price. If the asphalt plant requires long-distance transportation or special installation conditions, the associated transportation and installation costs will increase, making the asphalt plant more expensive.

After-sales Service and Maintenance costs

The price of asphalt plant is also affected by after-sales service and maintenance costs. Some asphalt plant manufacturers may offer more comprehensive after-sales service and longer warranties, but the asphalt mixing plant price may be higher accordingly.

Raw Material and Energy Prices

The asphalt plant price list is also affected by raw material and energy prices. The production of asphalt plants requires the consumption of a large amount of raw materials such as asphalt, stone and fuel. Fluctuations in raw material prices will directly affect the cost and price of asphalt mixing plants.

asphalt mix plant supplier

Types of Asphalt Plants to Choose

Generally speaking, in AIMIX GROUP, the price range of asphalt plants is from USD 50,000 to USD 1220,000. In line with this range, we mainly provide 4 types of asphalt plants, which are batch-type, mobile batch type, mobile simple batch type, and drum type. Below, I will mainly introduce these four types of asphalt plants.

Batch-Type
Mobile Batch-Type
Mobile Simple Batch-Type
Drum-Type

Batch-Type

  • Features: Batch-type asphalt mixing plant has a single mixer and a dryer, which can continuously and stably produce large amounts of asphalt concrete to meet the needs of projects of various sizes.
  • Main Models:ALQ40, ALQ60, ALQ80, ALQ100, ALQ120, ALQ160, ALQ200, ALQ240, and ALQ320
  • Applications: Batch-type asphalt plants play an important role in various infrastructure projects, providing high-quality asphalt concrete materials for road construction, bridge projects, airport runways, port terminals and other places.

ALQ Stationary Asphalt Mixing-Plant

ModelALQ40ALQ60ALQ80ALQ100ALQ120ALQ160ALQ200ALQ240ALQ320
Output(t/h)406080100120160200240320
Cold Aggregate Feeding System
Hopper Capacity(m³)4×4.54×6.54×7.54×7.54×7.55×125×125×126×15
Collect Belt Capacity(t/h)6080100120140200220280360
Aggregate Dryer
Dryer Size(m×m)φ1.2×5.2φ1.5×6φ1.5×6.7φ1.65×7φ1.8×8φ2.2×9φ2.6×9φ2.6×9.5φ2.8×10.2
Dryer Capacity(t/h)6080100120140180240260360
Fuel Consumption(kg/h)70-300100-400120-600150-1000150-1000150-1400180-1800180-1800260-2500
Mixing Tower
Vibrating Screen (Layer)444445556
Aggregate Metering hopper(kg)5008001000130015002000250030004000
Mineral Flour Metering hopper(kg)120150200200300300320600700
Bitumen Metering hopper(kg)100120150150250250250480500
Mixer Capacity(kg)5008001000125015002000250030004000
Cycle Time(s)454545454545454545

Mobile Batch-Type

  • Features: The mobile asphalt plant has a wheeled chassis or trailer structure, which can be easily moved and deployed between different projects, saving the time and cost of building fixed production equipment.
  • Main Models:ALYQ60, ALYQ80, ALYQ100, ALYQ120, and ALYQ160
  • Applications: Suitable for temporary, remote, short-term and mobile engineering projects.

ALYQ mobile-type asphalt plant

ModelALYQ60ALYQ80ALYQ100ALYQ120ALYQ160
Output(t/h)6080100120160
Cold Aggregate Feeding System
Hopper Capacity(m³)4×6.54×7.54×7.54×7.55×8
Collect Belt Capacity(t/h)80100120140180
Aggregate Dryer
Dryer Size(m×m)φ1.5×6φ1.5×6.7φ1.65×7φ1.8×8φ1.9×9
Dry Capacity(t/h)80100120140180
Fuel Consumption(kg/h)100-400120-600150-1000150-1000150-1400
Mixing Tower
Vibrating Screen (Layer)44445
Aggregate Metering hopper(kg)8001000130015002000
Mineral Flour Metering hopper(kg)150200200300300
Bitumen Metering hopper(kg)120150150250250
Mixer Capacity(kg)8001000125015002000
Cycle time(s)4545454545

Mobile Simple Batch-Type

  • Features: Mobile simple batch-type asphalt plants usually have a wheeled chassis or trailer structure, which facilitates rapid relocation and deployment and is suitable for flexible transfer and use between different engineering projects.
  • Models:ALYJ10, ALYJ15, ALYJ20, ALYJ30, ALYJ40, ALYJ60, and ALYJ80
  • Applications: Suitable for small-scale engineering projects, such as rural road repair, rural road paving, private building construction, etc., providing convenient and fast asphalt concrete production solutions for these projects.

ALYJ asphalt plant

ModelALYJ10ALYJ15ALYJ20ALYJ30ALYJ40ALYJ60ALYJ80
Output(t/h)10152030406080
Fuel Oil(kw)485968106132146186
Burning Coal(kw)677891129170192262
Cold Aggregate Feeding System3m³×33m³×33m³×35m³×35m³×35m³×35m³×4
Finihsed Asphalt Storage Bin(t)25599920
Asphalt Temperature120-180℃
Fuel Oil(kg/t)5-7.5
Burning Coal(kg/t)13-15
OptionWater Dust Filter、Bag Dust Filter、Contol Room、Asphalt Heat Tank、Mineral Flour Tank

Drum-Type

  • Features: Asphalt drum mix plant applies a drum to dry the aggregate and then mix the asphalt mixture. So, the drying process and mixing process are carried out in one drum.
  • Models:ALT20, ALT40, ALT60, ALT80, and ALT100
  • Applications: Suitable for various infrastructure construction projects such as road construction, bridge engineering, airport runways, ports and terminals

ALT series asphalt plant

ModelALT20ALT40ALT60ALT80ALT100
Output(t/h)20456080100
Fuel Oil(kw)3465105135170
Burning Coal(kw)4075120165200
Cold Aggregate Feeding System3.5m³×14m³×44m³×46.5m³×46.5m³×4
Finihsed Asphalt Storage Bin(t)33779
Asphalt Temperature120-180℃
Fuel Oil(kg/t)5-7.5
Burning Coal(kg/t)13-15
Asphalt Tank(t)1020303035
control room(m)2.22.2333.5
OptionBag filter

The asphalt plant prices of different specifications are definitely different. If you need to buy an asphalt plant for your project, I believe that price is only one of the factors you consider purchasing. Product quality, service support, brand reputation, and user reviews are all something you need to consider.

Cases of Aimix Asphalt Mixing Plants

In recent years, in view of our reasonable asphalt plant prices and excellent services, our hot mix asphalt plants are exported to more than 100 countries, including Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines, Australia, UZ, Russia, Dominica, etc.

120TPH Asphalt Plant in Malaysia

  • Application Fields: Airport Construction
  • What benefits do customers get: By owning their own asphalt plant, our customers can better control raw material procurement costs and optimize transportation costs. This helps reduce production costs and allows our customers to remain competitive in a highly competitive market.

asphalt plant in Malaysia
120TPH asphalt mixing plant supplier

80TPH Asphalt Plant in Indonesia

  • Project Place: Medan, Indonesia
  • Application Fields: Highway Construction

80tph asphalt plant price list
supplier asphalt mixing plant 80tph

80TPH Asphalt Plant in Indonesia

  • Project Place: Batam, Indonesia
  • Application Fields: Port Construction

80tph asphalt plant cost
80tph asphalt plant sale

80TPH Asphalt Plant in Indonesia

  • Project Place: Palembang, Indonesia
  • Application Field: Water conservancy construction

80tph supplier asphalt mixing plant
80tph asphalt mixing plant prices

Special Features of Aimix Services

As an asphalt plant supplier with 20 years of experience, AIMIX asphalt plants have been exported to more than 100 countries around the world, and the quality of our products is among the best in the industry. Our products always receive numerous positive reviews from our customers. And each of our customers have praised highly for not only our mini asphalt plants but also our services.

aimix service team

Provide Source Manufacturer Docking Services

We are a source manufacturer. We purchase raw materials such as steel and produce asphalt plants ourselves, so our production costs are completely under our own control. When we sell asphalt plants, we don’t add a lot of profit like other dealers do. We will only add a little profit on top of the production cost, so our asphalt mixing plant prices are more advantageous.

Has A Professional After-sales Service Team

We have a professional after-sales service team. During the production process, our engineers will supervise the production of the asphalt mixing plant throughout the process, control the production quality at every level, and ensure that every component of the asphalt plant is perfect. Moreover, after the asphalt plant is produced, our engineers will also conduct inspections, and check the operation of each component to ensure that the intact asphalt plant is delivered to the customer.

Has Installation Teams

We have our own installation team in a lot of countries, such as Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines, Russia, UZ, Saudi Arabia, etc, which can greatly reduce the difficulty of your installation.

Posses Warehouses in Several Countries

We have warehouses in many cities in many countries to store ready-made asphalt plants and various accessories, such as self loading mixers, concrete mixer pumps, batching plants, etc. Therefore, our delivery time is shorter, and if you need to replace parts later, it only takes a short time for Aimix Group to provide you with parts from the warehouses.

Contact us if you plan to start the asphalt mixing business in your country, and tell us your project type, and other details, then we can estimate the most suitable asphalt plant price in keeping with your budget.

    Fill in the chart below, we will reply to you in 12 hours.

    Your Name(required):

    Product Model:

    Your Email(required):

    Your country:

    Your Tel(required):

    Your Company:

    Your Message(required):